Background image Background image

19th FINA World Championships 2022

June 18th - July 3rd 2022 - Budapest, HUN

Results
Day 1 - June 20
  • Preliminary Round - Group C Women
    18:00
    NZL-BRA
  • Preliminary Round - Group D Women
    18:00
    GRE-THA
  • Preliminary Round - Group D Women
    19:30
    FRA-ESP
  • Preliminary Round - Group C Women
    19:30
    KAZ-AUS
  • Preliminary Round - Group B Women
    19:30
    NED-ARG
  • Preliminary Round - Group A Women
    19:30
    CAN-ITA
  • Preliminary Round - Group A Women
    21:00
    HUN-COL
  • Day 2 - June 21
  • Preliminary Round - Group D Men
    18:00
    AUS-KAZ
  • Preliminary Round - Group C Men
    18:00
    RSA-ITA
  • Preliminary Round - Group C Men
    19:30
    CAN-ESP
  • Preliminary Round - Group D Men
    19:30
    USA-SRB
  • Preliminary Round - Group B Men
    19:30
    GRE-CRO
  • Preliminary Round - Group A Men
    19:30
    BRA-GEO
  • Preliminary Round - Group A Men
    21:00
    MNE-HUN
  • Day 3 - June 22
  • Preliminary Round - Group D Women
    18:00
    ESP-GRE
  • Preliminary Round - Group C Women
    18:00
    AUS-NZL
  • Preliminary Round - Group C Women
    19:30
    BRA-KAZ
  • Preliminary Round - Group D Women
    19:30
    THA-FRA
  • Preliminary Round - Group A Women
    19:30
    COL-CAN
  • Preliminary Round - Group B Women
    19:30
    USA-NED
  • Preliminary Round - Group A Women
    21:00
    ITA-HUN
  • Day 4 - June 23
  • Preliminary Round - Group C Men
    18:00
    ESP-RSA
  • Preliminary Round - Group D Men
    18:00
    SRB-AUS
  • Preliminary Round - Group D Men
    19:30
    KAZ-USA
  • Preliminary Round - Group A Men
    19:30
    GEO-MNE
  • Preliminary Round - Group B Men
    19:30
    JPN-GRE
  • Preliminary Round - Group A Men
    21:00
    HUN-BRA
  • Day 5 - June 24
  • Preliminary Round - Group D Women
    18:00
    THA-ESP
  • Preliminary Round - Group B Women
    18:00
    USA-ARG
  • Preliminary Round - Group B Women
    19:30
    NED-RSA
  • Preliminary Round - Group D Women
    19:30
    FRA-GRE
  • Preliminary Round - Group A Women
    19:30
    ITA-COL
  • Preliminary Round - Group C Women
    19:30
    KAZ-NZL
  • Preliminary Round - Group A Women
    21:00
    HUN-CAN
  • Day 6 - June 25
  • Preliminary Round - Group D Men
    18:00
    KAZ-SRB
  • Preliminary Round - Group B Men
    18:00
    JPN-CRO
  • Preliminary Round - Group B Men
    19:30
    GRE-GER
  • Preliminary Round - Group D Men
    19:30
    USA-AUS
  • Preliminary Round - Group A Men
    19:30
    BRA-MNE
  • Preliminary Round - Group A Men
    21:00
    HUN-GEO
  • Day 7 - June 26
  • Crossover Matches Women
    17:00
    NZL-FRA
  • Crossover Matches Women
    17:00
    KAZ-ESP
  • Classification 13-16 Women
    17:00
    COL-RSA
  • Classification 13-16 Women
    18:30
    BRA-THA
  • Crossover Matches Women
    18:30
    HUN-ARG
  • Day 8 - June 27
  • Crossover Matches Men
    15:30
    GEO-CRO
  • Crossover Matches Men
    17:00
    ITA - AUS
  • Classification 13-16 Men
    17:00
    BRA - GER
  • Classification 13-16 Men
    18:30
    CAN - KAZ
  • Crossover Matches Men
    18:30
    RSA - USA
  • Day 9 - June 28
  • Classification 15th-16th Place Women
    14:00
    LW25 - LW26
  • Classification 13th-14th Place Women
    15:30
    WW25 - WW26
  • Quarterfinal Women
    16:00
    USA - WW30
  • Classification 9-12 Women
    17:00
    LW27 - LW29
  • Classification 9-12 Women
    18:30
    LW28 - LW30
  • Quarterfinal Women
    19:30
    AUS - WW27
  • Quarterfinal Women
    21:00
    GRE - WW28
  • Day 10 - June 29
  • Classification 15th-16th Place Men
    14:00
    LM25 - LM26
  • Classification 13th-14th Place Men
    15:30
    WM25 - WM26
  • Quarterfinal Men
    16:00
    SRB - WM28
  • Classification 9-12 Men
    17:00
    LM27 - LM29
  • Classification 9-12 Men
    18:30
    LM28 - LM30
  • Quarterfinal Men
    19:30
    ESP - WM27
  • Quarterfinal Men
    21:00
    HUN - WM29
  • Day 11 - June 30
  • Semifinal Women
    16:00
    WW35 - WW36
  • Classification 11th-12th Place Women
    17:00
    LW33 - LW34
  • Classification 9th-10th Place Women
    18:30
    WW33 - WW34
  • Classification 5-8 Women
    19:30
    LW37 - LW38
  • Semifinal Women
    21:00
    WW37 - WW38
  • Day 12 - July 1
  • Semifinal Men
    16:00
    WM35 - WM36
  • Classification 11th-12th Place Men
    17:00
    LM33 - LM34
  • Classification 9th-10th Place Men
    18:30
    WM33 - WM34
  • Classification 5-8 Men
    19:30
    LM37 - LM38
  • Semifinal Men
    21:00
    WM37 - WM38
  • Day 13 - July 2
  • Bronze Medal Match Women
    14:30
    LW43 - LW44
  • Classification 5th-6th Place Women
    17:00
    WW41 - WW42
  • Gold Medal Match Women
    20:00
    WW43 - WW44
  • Day 14 - July 3
  • Bronze Medal Match Men
    14:30
    LM43 - LM44
  • Classification 5th-6th Place Men
    17:00
    WM41 - WM42
  • Gold Medal Match Men
    20:00
    WM43-WM44