Calendar
Results
Our sports
Live
timing
Live
timing
Calendar
Results
Our sports
17th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
14 July - 30 July 2017 - Budapest, HUN
Results
Participants
Statistics
Women's Round Summary
Men's Round Summary
Resultbook of the Event
Results
Day 1 - July 16
Preliminary Round - Group A Women
09:30
ITA - CAN
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group A Women
10:50
BRA - CHN
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group B Women
12:10
NZL - ESP
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group B Women
13:30
RSA - USA
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group C Women
17:30
NED - FRA
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group D Women
18:50
AUS - KAZ
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group C Women
20:10
JPN - HUN
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group D Women
21:30
RUS - GRE
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Day 2 - July 17
Preliminary Round - Group A Men
09:30
BRA - KAZ
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group A Men
10:50
MNE - CAN
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group B Men
12:10
FRA - ITA
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group C Men
13:30
ESP - GRE
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group C Men
17:30
SRB - RSA
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group D Men
18:50
USA - CRO
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group B Men
20:10
AUS - HUN
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group D Men
21:30
JPN - RUS
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Day 3 - July 18
Preliminary Round - Group B Women
09:30
USA - ESP
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group B Women
10:50
NZL - RSA
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group C Women
12:10
JPN - NED
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group D Women
13:30
GRE - KAZ
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group D Women
17:30
AUS - RUS
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group A Women
18:50
CHN - CAN
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group C Women
20:10
FRA - HUN
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group A Women
21:30
ITA - BRA
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Day 4 - July 19
Preliminary Round - Group B Men
09:30
FRA - AUS
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group C Men
10:50
RSA - GRE
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group C Men
12:10
ESP - SRB
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group D Men
13:30
RUS - CRO
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group D Men
17:30
USA - JPN
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group A Men
18:50
CAN - KAZ
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group B Men
20:10
HUN - ITA
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group A Men
21:30
BRA - MNE
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Day 5 - July 20
Preliminary Round - Group C Women
09:30
JPN - FRA
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group D Women
10:50
AUS - GRE
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group D Women
12:10
RUS - KAZ
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group A Women
13:30
ITA - CHN
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group A Women
17:30
BRA - CAN
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group B Women
18:50
NZL - USA
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group C Women
20:10
NED - HUN
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group B Women
21:30
RSA - ESP
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Day 6 - July 21
Preliminary Round - Group C Men
09:30
ESP - RSA
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group C Men
10:50
SRB - GRE
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group D Men
12:10
USA - RUS
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group D Men
13:30
JPN - CRO
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group A Men
17:30
BRA - CAN
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group A Men
18:50
MNE - KAZ
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group B Men
20:10
FRA - HUN
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group B Men
21:30
AUS - ITA
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Day 7 - July 22
Classification 13-16 Women
10:30
BRA - RSA
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Classification 13-16 Women
12:00
JPN - KAZ
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round (second) Women
17:30
CAN - NZL
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round (second) Women
19:00
CHN - ESP
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round (second) Women
20:30
NED - RUS
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round (second) Women
22:00
FRA - AUS
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Day 8 - July 23
Classification 13-16 Men
10:30
CAN - FRA
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Classification 13-16 Men
12:00
RSA - USA
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round (second) Men
13:30
BRA - AUS
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round (second) Men
15:00
KAZ - ITA
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round (second) Men
20:30
GRE - JPN
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round (second) Men
22:00
ESP - RUS
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Day 9 - July 24
Classification 15th-16th Place Women
09:30
RSA - KAZ
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Classification 13th-14th Place Women
10:50
BRA - JPN
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Classification 9-12 Women
12:10
NZL - NED
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Classification 9-12 Women
13:30
CHN - FRA
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Quarterfinal Women
14:50
ITA - RUS
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Quarterfinal Women
16:10
USA - AUS
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Quarterfinal Women
20:30
HUN - CAN
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Quarterfinal Women
22:00
GRE - ESP
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Day 10 - July 25
Classification 15th-16th Place Men
09:30
CAN - RSA
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Classification 13th-14th Place Men
10:50
FRA - USA
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Classification 9-12 Men
12:10
BRA - JPN
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Classification 9-12 Men
13:30
KAZ - ESP
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Quarterfinal Men
14:50
MNE - GRE
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Quarterfinal Men
16:10
SRB - AUS
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Quarterfinal Men
20:30
HUN - RUS
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Quarterfinal Men
22:00
CRO - ITA
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Day 11 - July 26
Classification 11th-12th Place Women
10:30
NZL - FRA
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Classification 9th-10th Place Women
12:00
NED - CHN
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Classification 5-8 Women
13:30
ITA - AUS
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Classification 5-8 Women
15:00
HUN - GRE
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Semifinal Women
20:30
RUS - USA
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Semifinal Women
22:00
CAN - ESP
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Day 12 - July 27
Classification 11th-12th Place Men
10:30
BRA - KAZ
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Classification 9th-10th Place Men
12:00
JPN - ESP
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Classification 5-8 Men
13:30
MNE - RUS
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Classification 5-8 Men
15:00
AUS - ITA
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Semifinal Men
20:30
GRE - HUN
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Semifinal Men
22:00
SRB - CRO
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Day 13 - July 28
Classification 7-8 Women
12:00
AUS - GRE
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Classification 5-6*** Women
13:30
ITA - HUN
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Bronze Medal Match*** Women
15:00
RUS - CAN
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Gold Medal Match Women
20:30
USA - ESP
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Day 14 - July 29
Classification 7-8 Men
12:00
RUS - AUS
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Classification 5-6*** Men
13:30
MNE - ITA
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Bronze Medal Match*** Men
15:00
GRE - SRB
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Gold Medal Match Men
20:30
HUN - CRO
Start List
Results
Play by Play
*** Flexible scheduling: in case Hungary plays W46/M46 game, it is moved to the spot of W47/M47
N.B. Hungary will play in the 20:30 WP game for any Crossover match, and for the QF & SF rounds