17th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS - Budapest (HUN), 14 July - 30 July 2017
Water Polo
   
RESULTS - PARTICIPANTS - STATISTICS
Women's Round Summary    
Men's Round Summary
Women's Final Summary    
Men's Final Summary
Day 1 - July 16
Preliminary Round - Group A Women 09:30 ITA - CAN START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group A Women 10:50 BRA - CHN START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group B Women 12:10 NZL - ESP START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group B Women 13:30 RSA - USA START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group C Women 17:30 NED - FRA START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group D Women 18:50 AUS - KAZ START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group C Women 20:10 JPN - HUN START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group D Women 21:30 RUS - GRE START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Day 2 - July 17
Preliminary Round - Group A Men 09:30 BRA - KAZ START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group A Men 10:50 MNE - CAN START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group B Men 12:10 FRA - ITA START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group C Men 13:30 ESP - GRE START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group C Men 17:30 SRB - RSA START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group D Men 18:50 USA - CRO START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group B Men 20:10 AUS - HUN START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group D Men 21:30 JPN - RUS START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Day 3 - July 18
Preliminary Round - Group B Women 09:30 USA - ESP START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group B Women 10:50 NZL - RSA START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group C Women 12:10 JPN - NED START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group D Women 13:30 GRE - KAZ START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group D Women 17:30 AUS - RUS START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group A Women 18:50 CHN - CAN START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group C Women 20:10 FRA - HUN START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group A Women 21:30 ITA - BRA START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Day 4 - July 19
Preliminary Round - Group B Men 09:30 FRA - AUS START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group C Men 10:50 RSA - GRE START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group C Men 12:10 ESP - SRB START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group D Men 13:30 RUS - CRO START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group D Men 17:30 USA - JPN START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group A Men 18:50 CAN - KAZ START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group B Men 20:10 HUN - ITA START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group A Men 21:30 BRA - MNE START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Day 5 - July 20
Preliminary Round - Group C Women 09:30 JPN - FRA START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group D Women 10:50 AUS - GRE START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group D Women 12:10 RUS - KAZ START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group A Women 13:30 ITA - CHN START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group A Women 17:30 BRA - CAN START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group B Women 18:50 NZL - USA START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group C Women 20:10 NED - HUN START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group B Women 21:30 RSA - ESP START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Day 6 - July 21
Preliminary Round - Group C Men 09:30 ESP - RSA START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group C Men 10:50 SRB - GRE START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group D Men 12:10 USA - RUS START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group D Men 13:30 JPN - CRO START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group A Men 17:30 BRA - CAN START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group A Men 18:50 MNE - KAZ START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group B Men 20:10 FRA - HUN START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group B Men 21:30 AUS - ITA START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Day 7 - July 22
Classification 13-16 Women 10:30 BRA - RSA START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Classification 13-16 Women 12:00 JPN - KAZ START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round (second) Women 17:30 CAN - NZL START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round (second) Women 19:00 CHN - ESP START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round (second) Women 20:30 NED - RUS START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round (second) Women 22:00 FRA - AUS START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Day 8 - July 23
Classification 13-16 Men 10:30 CAN - FRA START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Classification 13-16 Men 12:00 RSA - USA START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round (second) Men 13:30 BRA - AUS START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round (second) Men 15:00 KAZ - ITA START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round (second) Men 20:30 GRE - JPN START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round (second) Men 22:00 ESP - RUS START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Day 9 - July 24
Classification 15th-16th Place Women 09:30 RSA - KAZ START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Classification 13th-14th Place Women 10:50 BRA - JPN START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Classification 9-12 Women 12:10 NZL - NED START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Classification 9-12 Women 13:30 CHN - FRA START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Quarterfinal Women 14:50 ITA - RUS START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Quarterfinal Women 16:10 USA - AUS START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Quarterfinal Women 20:30 HUN - CAN START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Quarterfinal Women 22:00 GRE - ESP START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Day 10 - July 25
Classification 15th-16th Place Men 09:30 CAN - RSA START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Classification 13th-14th Place Men 10:50 FRA - USA START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Classification 9-12 Men 12:10 BRA - JPN START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Classification 9-12 Men 13:30 KAZ - ESP START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Quarterfinal Men 14:50 MNE - GRE START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Quarterfinal Men 16:10 SRB - AUS START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Quarterfinal Men 20:30 HUN - RUS START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Quarterfinal Men 22:00 CRO - ITA START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Day 11 - July 26
Classification 11th-12th Place Women 10:30 NZL - FRA START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Classification 9th-10th Place Women 12:00 NED - CHN START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Classification 5-8 Women 13:30 ITA - AUS START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Classification 5-8 Women 15:00 HUN - GRE START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Semifinal Women 20:30 RUS - USA START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Semifinal Women 22:00 CAN - ESP START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Day 12 - July 27
Classification 11th-12th Place Men 10:30 BRA - KAZ START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Classification 9th-10th Place Men 12:00 JPN - ESP START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Classification 5-8 Men 13:30 MNE - RUS START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Classification 5-8 Men 15:00 AUS - ITA START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Semifinal Men 20:30 GRE - HUN START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Semifinal Men 22:00 SRB - CRO START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Day 13 - July 28
Classification 7-8 Women 12:00 AUS - GRE START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Classification 5-6*** Women 13:30 ITA - HUN START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Bronze Medal Match*** Women 15:00 RUS - CAN START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Gold Medal Match Women 20:30 USA - ESP START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Day 14 - July 29
Classification 7-8 Men 12:00 RUS - AUS START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Classification 5-6*** Men 13:30 MNE - ITA START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Bronze Medal Match*** Men 15:00 GRE - SRB START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Gold Medal Match Men 20:30 HUN - CRO START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY

*** Flexible scheduling: in case Hungary plays W46/M46 game, it is moved to the spot of W47/M47
N.B. Hungary will play in the 20:30 WP game for any Crossover match, and for the QF & SF rounds


Visit the Omega Watches website

© 2017 Swiss Timing Ltd. - All Rights Reserved