16th FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS - Kazan (RUS), 24 July - 09 August 2015
Water Polo
   
RESULTS - PARTICIPANTS - STATISTICS
Women's Round Summary    
Men's Round Summary
Women's Final Summary    
Men's Final Summary
Day 1 - July 26
Preliminary Round - Group A Women 09:30 CAN-NZL START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group A Women 10:50 KAZ-ESP START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group B Women 12:10 AUS-GRE START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group B Women 13:30 RSA-NED START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group C Women 17:30 BRA-USA START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group D Women 18:50 RUS-FRA START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group C Women 20:10 JPN-ITA START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group D Women 21:30 HUN-CHN START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Day 2 - July 27
Preliminary Round - Group A Men 09:30 CRO-CAN START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group A Men 10:50 BRA-CHN START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group B Men 12:10 GRE-ITA START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group C Men 13:30 RSA-ARG START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group C Men 17:30 HUN-KAZ START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group B Men 18:50 USA-RUS START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group D Men 20:10 SRB-MNE START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group D Men 21:30 JPN-AUS START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Day 3 - July 28
Preliminary Round - Group B Women 09:30 NED-GRE START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group B Women 10:50 AUS-RSA START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group C Women 12:10 ITA-USA START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group C Women 13:30 BRA-JPN START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group D Women 17:30 FRA-CHN START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group D Women 18:50 HUN-RUS START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group A Women 20:10 ESP-NZL START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group A Women 21:30 CAN-KAZ START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Day 4 - July 29
Preliminary Round - Group B Men 09:30 GRE-USA START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group C Men 10:50 KAZ-ARG START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group C Men 12:10 RSA-HUN START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group D Men 13:30 AUS-MNE START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group D Men 17:30 SRB-JPN START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group B Men 18:50 RUS-ITA START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group A Men 20:10 CHN-CAN START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group A Men 21:30 CRO-BRA START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Day 5 - July 30
Preliminary Round - Group C Women 09:30 BRA-ITA START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group C Women 10:50 JPN-USA START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group D Women 12:10 HUN-FRA START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group A Women 13:30 CAN-ESP START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group A Women 17:30 KAZ-NZL START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group D Women 18:50 RUS-CHN START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group B Women 20:10 AUS-NED START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group B Women 21:30 RSA-GRE START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Day 6 - July 31
Preliminary Round - Group C Men 09:30 RSA-KAZ START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group C Men 10:50 HUN-ARG START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group D Men 12:10 SRB-AUS START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group D Men 13:30 JPN-MNE START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group A Men 17:30 CRO-CHN START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group B Men 18:50 GRE-RUS START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group A Men 20:10 BRA-CAN START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group B Men 21:30 USA-ITA START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Day 7 - August 1
Classification 13-16 Women 10:50 NZL-RSA START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Classification 13-16 Women 12:10 JPN-FRA START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round (second) Women 13:30 CAN-GRE START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round (second) Women 17:30 KAZ-NED START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round (second) Women 18:50 USA-HUN START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round (second) Women 20:10 BRA-CHN START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Day 8 - August 2
Classification 13-16 Men 10:50 CHN-RUS START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Classification 13-16 Men 12:10 ARG-JPN START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round (second) Men 13:30 CAN-ITA START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round (second) Men 17:30 BRA-USA START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round (second) Men 18:50 KAZ-MNE START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round (second) Men 20:10 RSA-AUS START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Day 9 - August 3
Placement Match 15/16 Women 09:30 RSA-JPN START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Placement Match 13/14 Women 10:50 NZL-FRA START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Classification 9-12 Women 12:10 CAN-HUN START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Classification 9-12 Women 13:30 KAZ-BRA START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Quarterfinal Women 17:30 ESP-USA START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Quarterfinal Women 18:50 RUS-NED START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Quarterfinal Women 20:10 AUS-CHN START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Quarterfinal Women 21:30 ITA-GRE START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Day 10 - August 4
Placement Match 15/16 Men 09:30 CHN-ARG START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Placement Match 13/14 Men 10:50 RUS-JPN START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Classification 9-12 Men 12:10 CAN-KAZ START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Classification 9-12 Men 13:30 BRA-RSA START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Quarterfinal Men 17:30 CRO-MNE START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Quarterfinal Men 18:50 GRE-AUS START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Quarterfinal Men 20:10 HUN-ITA START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Quarterfinal Men 21:30 SRB - USA START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Day 11 - August 5
Placement Match 11/12 Women 10:50 CAN - KAZ START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Placement Match 9/10 Women 12:10 HUN - BRA START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Classification 5-8 Women 15:30 ESP-CHN START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Classification 5-8 Women 17:00 GRE-RUS START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Semifinal Women 20:30 USA-AUS START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Semifinal Women 22:00 ITA-NED START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Day 12 - August 6
Placement Match 11/12 Men 10:50 KAZ - RSA START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Placement Match 9/10 Men 12:10 CAN - BRA START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Classification 5-8 Men 15:30 MNE-AUS START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Classification 5-8 Men 17:00 HUN-USA START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Semifinal Men 20:30 CRO-GRE START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Semifinal Men 22:00 ITA-SRB START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Day 13 - August 7
Placement Match 7/8 Women 14:00 ESP - RUS START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Placement Match 5/6 Women 15:30 CHN - GRE START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Bronze Medal Match Women 20:30 AUS - ITA START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Gold Medal Match Women 22:00 USA - NED START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Day 14 - August 8
Placement Match 7/8 Men 14:00 AUS-USA START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Placement Match 5/6 Men 15:30 MNE-HUN START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Bronze Medal Match Men 20:30 GRE-ITA START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Gold Medal Match Men 22:00 CRO-SRB START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY


Visit the Omega Watches website

© 2015 Swiss Timing Ltd. - All Rights Reserved