WORLD WATERPOLO CHAMPIONSHIPS - Barcelona (ESP), 21 July - 03 August 2013 - Timed by Omega
Water Polo
   
RESULTS - PARTICIPANTS - STATISTICS
Women's Round Summary    
Men's Round Summary
Women's Final Summary    
Men's Final Summary
Day 1 - July 21
Preliminary Round - Group A Women 09:30 RUS - UZB START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group B Women 10:50 AUS - NZL START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group B Women 12:10 CHN - RSA START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group C Women 13:30 USA - GRE START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group C Women 17:30 CAN - GBR START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group D Women 18:50 HUN - BRA START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group D Women 20:10 ITA - KAZ START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group A Women 21:30 ESP - NED START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Day 2 - July 22
Preliminary Round - Group A Men 09:30 MNE - GRE START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group B Men 10:50 CRO - USA START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group B Men 12:10 CAN - RSA START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group C Men 13:30 SRB - AUS START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group C Men 17:30 HUN - CHN START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group D Men 18:50 ITA - ROU START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group D Men 20:10 GER - KAZ START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group A Men 21:30 ESP - NZL START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Day 3 - July 23
Preliminary Round - Group B Women 09:30 RSA - NZL START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group B Women 10:50 AUS - CHN START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group C Women 12:10 GBR - GRE START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group C Women 13:30 USA - CAN START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group D Women 17:30 KAZ - BRA START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group D Women 18:50 HUN - ITA START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group A Women 20:10 UZB - NED START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group A Women 21:30 ESP - RUS START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Day 4 - July 24
Preliminary Round - Group B Men 09:30 RSA - USA START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group B Men 10:50 CRO - CAN START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group C Men 12:10 CHN - AUS START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group C Men 13:30 SRB - HUN START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group D Men 17:30 KAZ - ROU START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group D Men 18:50 ITA - GER START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group A Men 20:10 NZL - GRE START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group A Men 21:30 MNE - ESP START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Day 5 - July 25
Preliminary Round - Group C Women 09:30 USA - GBR START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group C Women 10:50 CAN - GRE START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group D Women 12:10 HUN - KAZ START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group D Women 13:30 ITA - BRA START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group A Women 17:30 RUS - NED START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group B Women 18:50 AUS - RSA START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group B Women 20:10 CHN - NZL START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group A Women 21:30 ESP - UZB START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Day 6 - July 26
Preliminary Round - Group C Men 09:30 SRB - CHN START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group C Men 10:50 HUN - AUS START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group D Men 12:10 ITA - KAZ START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group D Men 13:30 GER - ROU START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group A Men 17:30 MNE - NZL START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group B Men 18:50 CRO - RSA START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group B Men 20:10 CAN - USA START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round - Group A Men 21:30 ESP - GRE START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Day 7 - July 27
Elimination Round Women 09:30 RUS - RSA START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Elimination Round Women 10:50 AUS - UZB START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Elimination Round Women 12:10 CHN - NED START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Elimination Round Women 13:30 ESP - NZL START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Elimination Round Women 17:30 USA - BRA START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Elimination Round Women 18:50 CAN - KAZ START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Elimination Round Women 20:10 HUN - GBR START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Elimination Round Women 21:30 ITA - GRE START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Day 8 - July 28
Elimination Round Men 09:30 GRE - RSA START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Elimination Round Men 10:50 MNE - CAN START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Elimination Round Men 12:10 CRO - NZL START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Elimination Round Men 13:30 USA - ESP START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Elimination Round Men 17:30 SRB - ROU START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Elimination Round Men 18:50 HUN - KAZ START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Elimination Round Men 20:10 ITA - CHN START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Elimination Round Men 21:30 GER - AUS START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Day 9 - July 29
Quarter Final Round Women 15:30 RUS - CAN START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Quarter Final Round Women 17:00 AUS - GRE START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Quarter Final Round Women 20:15 NED - HUN START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Quarter Final Round Women 21:45 ESP - USA START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Day 10 - July 30
Quarter Final Round Men 15:30 GRE - HUN START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Quarter Final Round Men 17:00 CRO - AUS START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Quarter Final Round Men 20:15 MNE - SRB START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Quarter Final Round Men 21:45 ESP - ITA START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Day 11 - July 31
Semi-Final Round (Classification 5th-8th Place) Women 15:30 CAN - GRE START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Semi-Final Round (Classification 5th-8th Place) Women 17:00 USA - NED START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Semi-Final Round (Classification 1st-4th Place) Women 20:15 RUS - AUS START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Semi-Final Round (Classification 1st-4th Place) Women 21:45 ESP - HUN START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Day 12 - August 1
Semi-Final Round (Classification 5th-8th Place) Men 15:30 GRE - AUS START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Semi-Final Round (Classification 5th-8th Place) Men 17:00 SRB - ESP START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Semi-Final Round (Classification 1st-4th Place) Men 20:15 HUN - CRO START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Semi-Final Round (Classification 1st-4th Place) Men 21:45 MNE - ITA START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Day 13 - August 2
Classification 7th-8th Place Women 15:00 CAN - NED START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Bronze Medal Match Women 16:30 RUS - HUN START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Classification 5th-6th Place Women 20:45 GRE - USA START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Gold Medal Match Women 22:15 AUS - ESP START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Day 14 - August 3
Classification 7th-8th Place Men 15:00 AUS - SRB START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Bronze Medal Match Men 16:30 CRO - ITA START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Classification 5th-6th Place Men 20:45 GRE - ESP START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY
Gold Medal Match Men 22:15 HUN - MNE START LIST RESULTS PLAY BY PLAY


Visit the Omega Watches website

© 2013 Swiss Timing Ltd. - All Rights Reserved