EUROPEAN WATERPOLO CHAMPIONSHIPS - Belgrade (SRB), 1-10 September 2006
Water Polo
   

RESULTS - PARTICIPANTS - STATISTICS
Women's Round Summary    
Men's Round Summary

Day 1 - September 1
Preliminary Round Group B Men 11:30 HUN - SLO Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round Group A Men 13:00 NED - SVK Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round Group B Men 17:15 GRE - GER Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round Group B Men 18:45 CRO - ITA Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round Group A Men 20:15 RUS - SRB Start List Results Play by Play
Day 2 - September 2
Preliminary Round Group B Men 10:00 SLO - GRE Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round Group B Women 10:30 RUS - GRE Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round Group A Men 11:30 ESP - SVK Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round Group A Women 12:00 SRB - ESP Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round Group A Men 13:00 ROU - RUS Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round Group A Women 15:00 NED - HUN Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round Group B Women 16:30 ITA - GER Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round Group B Men 17:15 ITA - GER Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round Group B Men 18:45 CRO - HUN Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round Group A Men 20:15 SRB - NED Start List Results Play by Play
Day 3 - September 3
Preliminary Round Group B Men 10:00 GER - SLO Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round Group B Women 10:30 GRE - GER Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round Group A Men 11:30 NED - ROU Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round Group A Women 12:00 SRB - NED Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round Group A Men 13:00 RUS - ESP Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round Group B Women 15:00 RUS - ITA Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round Group A Women 16:30 ESP - HUN Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round Group B Men 17:15 GRE - CRO Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round Group B Men 18:45 HUN - ITA Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round Group A Men 20:15 SVK - SRB Start List Results Play by Play
Day 4 - September 4
Preliminary Round Group A Men 10:00 RUS - NED Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round Group A Women 10:30 NED - ESP Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round Group A Men 11:30 ROU - SVK Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round Group A Women 12:00 SRB - HUN Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round Group B Men 13:00 ITA - SLO Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round Group B Women 15:00 GER - RUS Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round Group B Women 16:30 ITA - GRE Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round Group B Men 17:15 HUN - GRE Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round Group B Men 18:45 CRO - GER Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round Group A Men 20:15 SRB - ESP Start List Results Play by Play
Day 5 - September 5
Preliminary Round Group B Men 10:00 SLO - CRO Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round Group A Men 11:30 SVK - RUS Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round Group A Men 13:00 NED - ESP Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round Group B Men 17:15 GER - HUN Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round Group B Men 18:45 GRE - ITA Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round Group A Men 20:15 SRB - ROU Start List Results Play by Play
Day 6 - September 6
Final Round (Classification 7th-8th Place) Women 15:00 SRB - GER Start List Results Play by Play
Classification Matches Women 16:30 ESP - GRE Start List Results Play by Play
Classification Matches Women 18:00 NED - RUS Start List Results Play by Play
Day 7 - September 7
Classification Matches Men 10:00 NED - SLO Start List Results Play by Play
Classification Matches Men 11:30 SVK - CRO Start List Results Play by Play
Final Round (Classification 5th-6th Place) Women 15:00 GRE vs. NED Start List Results Play by Play
Semi final Women 16:30 RUS vs. HUN Start List Results Play by Play
Semi final Women 18:00 ESP vs. ITA Start List Results Play by Play
Classification Matches Men 18:45 ESP - GRE Start List Results Play by Play
Classification Matches Men 20:15 ROU - ITA Start List Results Play by Play
Day 8 - September 8
Final Round (Classification 11th-12th place) Men 10:00 SLO vs. SVK Start List Results Play by Play
Classification Matches Men 11:30 CRO vs. RUS Start List Results Play by Play
Classification Matches Men 13:00 NED vs. GER Start List Results Play by Play
Semi final Men 18:45 ROU vs. SRB Start List Results Play by Play
Semi final Men 20:15 ESP vs. HUN Start List Results Play by Play
Day 9 - September 9
Final Round (Classification 9th-10th Place) Men 10:00 RUS vs. NED Start List Results Play by Play
Final Round (Classification 7th-8th Place) Men 11:30 CRO vs. GER Start List Results Play by Play
Final Round (Classification 5th-6th Place) Men 13:00 GRE vs. ITA Start List Results Play by Play
Final Round (Bronze Medal Match) Women 18:00 HUN vs. ESP Start List Results Play by Play
Final Women 19:30 RUS vs. ITA Start List Results Play by Play
Day 10 - September 10
Final Round (Bronze Medal Match) Men 18:45 ROU vs. ESP Start List Results Play by Play
Final Men 20:15 SRB vs. HUN Start List Results Play by Play
Day 11 - August 29
Preliminary Round - Group A Men 10:00 TUR - ROU Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group B Men 11:30 RUS - MKD Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group B Men 13:00 HUN - GER Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group B Men 16:30 SRB - GRE Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group A Men 18:00 ITA - ESP Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group A Men 20:40 MNE - CRO Start List Results Play by Play
Day 12 - August 30
Preliminary Round - Group B Men 10:00 GER - RUS Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group A Men 11:30 ESP - ROU Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group A Men 13:00 ITA - MNE Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group B Men 16:30 SRB - HUN Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group B Men 18:00 GRE - MKD Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group A Men 20:40 CRO - TUR Start List Results Play by Play
Day 13 - August 31
Preliminary Round - Group B Women 15:00 ESP - GER Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group B Women 16:30 NED - HUN Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group A Women 18:00 CRO - RUS Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group A Women 19:30 GRE - ITA Start List Results Play by Play
Day 14 - September 1
Preliminary Round - Group B Men 10:00 RUS - SRB Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group A Men 11:30 TUR - ITA Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group B Men 13:00 MKD - GER Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group B Men 16:30 HUN - GRE Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group A Men 18:00 ROU - CRO Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group A Men 20:40 MNE - ESP Start List Results Play by Play
Day 15 - September 2
Preliminary Round - Group B Women 15:00 NED - GER Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group A Women 16:30 GRE - RUS Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group A Women 18:00 CRO - ITA Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group B Women 19:30 ESP - HUN Start List Results Play by Play
Day 16 - September 3
Preliminary Round - Group B Men 10:00 SRB - MKD Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group A Men 11:30 MNE- TUR Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group B Men 13:00 HUN - RUS Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group B Men 16:30 GRE - GER Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group A Men 18:00 ITA - ROU Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group A Men 20:40 ESP - CRO Start List Results Play by Play
Day 17 - September 4
Preliminary Round - Group B Women 15:30 GER - HUN Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group B Women 16:30 ESP - NED Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group A Women 18:00 CRO - GRE Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group A Women 19:30 RUS - ITA Start List Results Play by Play
Day 18 - September 5
Preliminary Round - Group B Men 10:00 SRB - GER Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group B Men 11:30 RUS - GRE Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group A Men 13:00 TUR - ESP Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group B Men 16:30 HUN - MKD Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group A Men 18:00 ROU - MNE Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group A Men 20:40 ITA - CRO Start List Results Play by Play
Day 19 - September 6
Classification 7th-8th Women 15:30 CRO - GER Start List Results Play by Play
Quarterfinal Round for 1 st-6th Place Women 17:30 RUS - HUN Start List Results Play by Play
Quarterfinal Round for 1 st-6th Place Women 19:30 ESP - ITA Start List Results Play by Play
Day 20 - September 7
Quarterfinal Round for 7th-12th Men 13:00 ESP - RUS Start List Results Play by Play
Quarterfinal Round for 7th-12th Men 15:00 TUR - MKD Start List Results Play by Play
Quarterfinal Round for 1st-6th Place Men 17:45 ITA - GER Start List Results Play by Play
Quarterfinal Round for 1st-6th Place Men 20:40 MNE - SRB Start List Results Play by Play
Day 21 - September 8
Classification 5th-6th Women 15:30 HUN - ESP Start List Results Play by Play
Semifinal Round Women 17:30 ITA - GRE Start List Results Play by Play
Semifinal Round Women 19:30 RUS - NED Start List Results Play by Play
Day 22 - September 9
Final Round (Classification 11th-12th) Men 10:00 RUS - MKD Start List Results Play by Play
Semifinal Round for 7th-10th Men 12:00 ESP - GRE Start List Results Play by Play
Semifinal Round for 7th-10th Men 14:00 TUR - ROU Start List Results Play by Play
Semifinal Round Men 17:45 SRB - CRO Start List Results Play by Play
Semifinal Round Men 20:40 ITA - HUN Start List Results Play by Play
Day 23 - September 10
Final Round (Classification 9th-10th) Men 10:00 GRE - TUR Start List Results Play by Play
Final Round (Classification 7th-8th) Men 12:00 ESP - ROU Start List Results Play by Play
Final Round (Classification 5th-6th) Men 14:00 GER - MNE Start List Results Play by Play
Bronze Medal Match Women 17:30 ITA - NED Start List Results Play by Play
Gold Medal Match Women 19:30 GRE - RUS Start List Results Play by Play
Day 24 - September 11
Final Round (Bronze Medal Match) Men 17:30 SRB - HUN Start List Results Play by Play
Final Round (Gold Medal Match) Men 21:00 CRO - ITA Start List Results Play by Play
Day 25 - September 16
Preliminary Round Group A Men 10:00 ROU - ESP1 Start List Results Play by Play
Day 26 - July 17
Preliminary Round - Group A Women 09:30 NED - USA Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group A Women 10:50 KAZ - HUN Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group B Women 12:10 AUS - CAN Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group B Women 13:30 NZL - UZB Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group C Women 15:00 BRA - RUS Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group C Women 16:20 GRE - ESP Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group D Women 17:40 ITA - CUB Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group D Women 19:00 RSA - CHN Start List Results Play by Play
Day 27 - July 18
Preliminary Round - Group A Men 09:30 HUN - MNE Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group A Men 10:50 KAZ - ESP Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group B Men 12:10 ROU - AUS Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group C Men 13:30 BRA - CRO Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group C Men 17:00 JPN - CAN Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group D Men 18:20 USA - GER Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group D Men 19:40 ITA - RSA Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group B Men 21:00 SRB - CHN Start List Results Play by Play
Day 28 - July 19
Preliminary Round - Group B Women 09:30 UZB - CAN Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group B Women 10:50 AUS - NZL Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group C Women 12:10 ESP - RUS Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group C Women 13:30 BRA - GRE Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group D Women 17:00 ITA - RSA Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group A Women 18:20 HUN - USA Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group A Women 19:40 NED - KAZ Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group D Women 21:00 CHN - CUB Start List Results Play by Play
Day 29 - July 20
Preliminary Round - Group B Men 09:30 SRB - ROU Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group C Men 10:50 CAN - CRO Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group C Men 12:10 BRA - JPN Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group D Men 13:30 RSA - GER Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group D Men 17:00 USA -ITA Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group A Men 18:20 ESP - MNE Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group A Men 19:40 HUN - KAZ Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group B Men 21:00 AUS - CHN Start List Results Play by Play
Day 30 - July 21
Preliminary Round - Group C Women 09:30 BRA - ESP Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group C Women 10:50 GRE - RUS Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group D Women 12:10 RSA - CUB Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group A Women 13:30 NED - HUN Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group A Women 17:00 KAZ - USA Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group B Women 18:20 AUS - UZB Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group B Women 19:40 NZL - CAN Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group D Women 21:00 ITA - CHN Start List Results Play by Play
Day 31 - July 22
Preliminary Round - Group C Men 09:30 BRA - CAN Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group C Men 10:50 JPN - CRO Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group D Men 12:10 USA - RSA Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group D Men 13:30 ITA - GER Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group A Men 17:00 HUN - ESP Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group A Men 18:20 KAZ - MNE Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group B Men 19:40 SRB - AUS Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group B Men 21:00 ROU - CHN Start List Results Play by Play
Day 32 - July 23
Semifinals (13-16) Women 09:30 KAZ - UZB Start List Results Play by Play
Semifinals (13-16) Women 10:50 BRA - RSA Start List Results Play by Play
Quarterfinal Qualification Women 12:10 NED - NZL Start List Results Play by Play
Quarterfinal Qualification Women 15:30 HUN - AUS Start List Results Play by Play
Quarterfinal Qualification Women 16:50 RUS - CUB Start List Results Play by Play
Quarterfinal Qualification Women 21:00 ESP - CHN Start List Results Play by Play
Day 33 - July 24
Semifinals (13-16) Men 09:30 KAZ - CHN Start List Results Play by Play
Semifinals (13-16) Men 10:50 BRA - RSA Start List Results Play by Play
Quarterfinal Qualification Men 12:10 MNE - ROU Start List Results Play by Play
Quarterfinal Qualification Men 15:30 ESP - AUS Start List Results Play by Play
Quarterfinal Qualification Men 16:50 CAN - USA Start List Results Play by Play
Quarterfinal Qualification Men 21:00 JPN - GER Start List Results Play by Play
Day 34 - July 25
Classification 15th-16th Place Women 08:40 UZB - RSA Start List Results Play by Play
Classification 13th-14th Place Women 10:00 KAZ - BRA Start List Results Play by Play
Semifinals (9-12) Women 11:20 NZL - CUB Start List Results Play by Play
Semifinals (9-12) Women 12:40 HUN - ESP Start List Results Play by Play
Quarterfinals Women 14:00 USA - RUS Start List Results Play by Play
Quarterfinals Women 15:20 GRE - NED Start List Results Play by Play
Quarterfinals Women 16:40 ITA - AUS Start List Results Play by Play
Quarterfinals Women 21:00 CAN - CHN Start List Results Play by Play
Day 35 - July 26
Classification 15th-16th Place Men 08:40 CHN - RSA Start List Results Play by Play
Classification 13th-14th Place Men 10:00 KAZ - BRA Start List Results Play by Play
Semifinals (9-12) Men 11:20 ROU - CAN Start List Results Play by Play
Semifinals (9-12) Men 12:40 AUS - JPN Start List Results Play by Play
Quarterfinals Men 14:00 HUN - USA Start List Results Play by Play
Quarterfinals Men 15:20 SRB - GER Start List Results Play by Play
Quarterfinals Men 16:40 CRO - MNE Start List Results Play by Play
Quarterfinals Men 21:00 ITA - ESP Start List Results Play by Play
Day 36 - July 27
Classification 11th-12th Place Women 09:30 NZL - ESP Start List Results Play by Play
Classification 9th-10th Place Women 10:50 CUB - HUN Start List Results Play by Play
Semifinals (5-8) Women 12:10 USA - CAN Start List Results Play by Play
Semifinals (5-8) Women 15:30 NED - AUS Start List Results Play by Play
Semifinals Women 16:50 GRE - ITA Start List Results Play by Play
Semifinals Women 21:00 RUS - CHN Start List Results Play by Play
Day 37 - July 28
Classification 11th-12th Place Men 09:30 ROU - JPN Start List Results Play by Play
Classification 9th-10th Place Men 10:50 CAN - AUS Start List Results Play by Play
Semifinals 5th-8th Men 12:10 USA - GER Start List Results Play by Play
Semifinals 5th-8th Men 15:30 MNE - ESP Start List Results Play by Play
Semifinal Round Men 16:50 HUN - SRB Start List Results Play by Play
Semifinal Round Men 21:00 CRO - ITA Start List Results Play by Play
Day 38 - July 29
Classification 7th-8th Place Women 09:30 CAN - NED Start List Results Play by Play
Classification 5th-6th Place Women 10:55 USA - AUS Start List Results Play by Play
Bronze Medal Match Women 16:00 RUS - ITA Start List Results Play by Play
Gold Medal Match Women 21:00 CHN - GRE Start List Results Play by Play
Day 39 - July 30
Classification 7th-8th Place Men 09:30 GER - MNE Start List Results Play by Play
Classification 5th-6th Place Men 10:55 USA - ESP Start List Results Play by Play
Final Round (Bronze Medal Match) Men 16:00 HUN - CRO Start List Results Play by Play
Final Round (Gold Medal Match) Men 21:00 SRB - ITA Start List Results Play by Play
Day 40 - January 16
Preliminary Round - Group A Men 13:00 MKD - TUR Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group B Men 14:30 CRO - ROU Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group B Men 16:00 GER - MNE Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group B Men 17:30 SRB - ESP Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group A Men 19:45 GRE - NED Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group A Men 21:15 HUN - ITA Start List Results Play by Play
Day 41 - January 17
Preliminary Round - Group A Men 13:00 MKD - GRE Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group B Men 14:30 SRB - GER Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group B Men 16:00 ESP - ROU Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group B Men 17:30 MNE - CRO Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group A Men 19:00 NED - HUN Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group A Men 20:30 TUR - ITA Start List Results Play by Play
Day 42 - January 18
Preliminary Round - Group A Women 16:00 GBR - HUN Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group B Women 17:30 ESP - GER Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group A Women 19:00 NED - RUS Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group A Women 20:30 GRE - ITA Start List Results Play by Play
Day 43 - January 19
Preliminary Round - Group A Men 13:00 HUN - MKD Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group A Men 14:30 GRE - TUR Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group B Men 16:00 GER - ESP Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group B Men 17:30 CRO - SRB Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group A Men 19:00 ITA - NED Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group B Men 20:30 ROU - MNE Start List Results Play by Play
Day 44 - January 20
Preliminary Round - Group A Women 16:00 RUS - GBR Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group B Women 17:30 GER - GRE Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group A Women 19:00 HUN - NED Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group B Women 20:30 ITA - ESP Start List Results Play by Play
Day 45 - January 21
Preliminary Round - Group B Men 13:00 SRB - ROU Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group A Men 14:30 MKD - ITA Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group A Men 16:00 TUR - NED Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group B Men 17:30 ESP - MNE Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group A Men 19:00 GRE - HUN Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group B Men 20:30 GER - CRO Start List Results Play by Play
Day 46 - January 22
Preliminary Round - Group A Women 16:00 NED - GBR Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group A Women 17:30 HUN - RUS Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group B Women 19:00 GER - ITA Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group B Women 20:30 GRE - ESP Start List Results Play by Play
Day 47 - January 23
Preliminary Round - Group B Men 13:00 CRO - ESP Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group A Men 14:30 TUR - HUN Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group B Men 16:00 SRB - MNE Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group B Men 17:30 ROU - GER Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group A Men 19:00 MKD - NED Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group B Men 20:30 ITA - GRE Start List Results Play by Play
Day 48 - January 24
Final Round (Classification 7th-8th) Women 17:30 GBR - GER Start List Results Play by Play
Quarterfinal Round (1st-6th) Women 19:00 HUN - ESP Start List Results Play by Play
Quarterfinal Round (1st-6th) Women 20:30 ITA - NED Start List Results Play by Play
Day 49 - January 25
Quarterfinal Round for (7th-12th) Men 14:00 MKD - ROU Start List Results Play by Play
Quarterfinal Round for (7th-12th) Men 16:00 TUR - ESP Start List Results Play by Play
Quarterfinal Round (1st-6th) Men 18:00 ITA - GER Start List Results Play by Play
Quarterfinal Round (1st-6th) Men 20:00 GRE - MNE Start List Results Play by Play
Day 50 - January 26
Final Round (Classification 5th-6th) Women 16:00 ESP - NED Start List Results Play by Play
Semi Final Round (1st - 4th) Women 18:00 HUN - GRE Start List Results Play by Play
Semi Final Round (1st - 4th) Women 20:00 ITA - RUS Start List Results Play by Play
Day 51 - January 27
Final Round (Classification 11th-12th) Men 12:00 MKD - TUR Start List Results Play by Play
Semifinal Round (7th-10th) Men 14:00 ROU - CRO Start List Results Play by Play
Semifinal Round (7th-10th) Men 16:00 ESP - NED Start List Results Play by Play
Semi Final Round (1st - 4th) Men 18:00 ITA - SRB Start List Results Play by Play
Semi Final Round (1st - 4th) Men 20:00 MNE - HUN Start List Results Play by Play
Day 52 - January 28
Final Round (Classification 9th-10th) Men 09:00 CRO - NED Start List Results Play by Play
Final Round (Classification 7th-8th) Men 10:30 ROU - ESP Start List Results Play by Play
Final Round (Classification 5th-6th) Men 12:00 GER - GRE Start List Results Play by Play
Final Round (Bronze Medal Match) Women 14:15 HUN - RUS Start List Results Play by Play
Final Round (Gold Medal Match) Women 16:00 GRE - ITA Start List Results Play by Play
Day 53 - January 29
Final Round (Bronze Medal Match) Men 13:30 ITA - HUN Start List Results Play by Play
Final Round (Gold Medal Match) Men 15:30 SRB - MNE Start List Results Play by Play
Day 54 - July 21
Preliminary Round - Group A Women 09:30 RUS - UZB Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group B Women 10:50 AUS - NZL Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group B Women 12:10 CHN - RSA Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group C Women 13:30 USA - GRE Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group C Women 17:30 CAN - GBR Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group D Women 18:50 HUN - BRA Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group D Women 20:10 ITA - KAZ Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group A Women 21:30 ESP - NED Start List Results Play by Play
Day 55 - July 22
Preliminary Round - Group A Men 09:30 MNE - GRE Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group B Men 10:50 CRO - USA Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group B Men 12:10 CAN - RSA Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group C Men 13:30 SRB - AUS Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group C Men 17:30 HUN - CHN Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group D Men 18:50 ITA - ROU Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group D Men 20:10 GER - KAZ Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group A Men 21:30 ESP - NZL Start List Results Play by Play
Day 56 - July 23
Preliminary Round - Group B Women 09:30 RSA - NZL Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group B Women 10:50 AUS - CHN Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group C Women 12:10 GBR - GRE Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group C Women 13:30 USA - CAN Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group D Women 17:30 KAZ - BRA Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group D Women 18:50 HUN - ITA Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group A Women 20:10 UZB - NED Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group A Women 21:30 ESP - RUS Start List Results Play by Play
Day 57 - July 24
Preliminary Round - Group B Men 09:30 RSA - USA Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group B Men 10:50 CRO - CAN Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group C Men 12:10 CHN - AUS Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group C Men 13:30 SRB - HUN Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group D Men 17:30 KAZ - ROU Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group D Men 18:50 ITA - GER Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group A Men 20:10 NZL - GRE Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group A Men 21:30 MNE - ESP Start List Results Play by Play
Day 58 - July 25
Preliminary Round - Group C Women 09:30 USA - GBR Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group C Women 10:50 CAN - GRE Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group D Women 12:10 HUN - KAZ Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group D Women 13:30 ITA - BRA Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group A Women 17:30 RUS - NED Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group B Women 18:50 AUS - RSA Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group B Women 20:10 CHN - NZL Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group A Women 21:30 ESP - UZB Start List Results Play by Play
Day 59 - July 26
Preliminary Round - Group C Men 09:30 SRB - CHN Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group C Men 10:50 HUN - AUS Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group D Men 12:10 ITA - KAZ Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group D Men 13:30 GER - ROU Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group A Men 17:30 MNE - NZL Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group B Men 18:50 CRO - RSA Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group B Men 20:10 CAN - USA Start List Results Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group A Men 21:30 ESP - GRE Start List Results Play by Play
Day 60 - July 27
Elimination Round Women 09:30 RUS - RSA Start List Results Play by Play
Elimination Round Women 10:50 AUS - UZB Start List Results Play by Play
Elimination Round Women 12:10 CHN - NED Start List Results Play by Play
Elimination Round Women 13:30 ESP - NZL Start List Results Play by Play
Elimination Round Women 17:30 USA - BRA Start List Results Play by Play
Elimination Round Women 18:50 CAN - KAZ Start List Results Play by Play
Elimination Round Women 20:10 HUN - GBR Start List Results Play by Play
Elimination Round Women 21:30 ITA - GRE Start List Results Play by Play
Day 61 - July 28
Elimination Round Men 09:30 GRE - RSA Start List Results Play by Play
Elimination Round Men 10:50 MNE - CAN Start List Results Play by Play
Elimination Round Men 12:10 CRO - NZL Start List Results Play by Play
Elimination Round Men 13:30 USA - ESP Start List Results Play by Play
Elimination Round Men 17:30 SRB - ROU Start List Results Play by Play
Elimination Round Men 18:50 HUN - KAZ Start List Results Play by Play
Elimination Round Men 20:10 ITA - CHN Start List Results Play by Play
Elimination Round Men 21:30 GER - AUS Start List Results Play by Play
Day 62 - July 29
Quarter Final Round Women 15:30 RUS - CAN Start List Results Play by Play
Quarter Final Round Women 17:00 AUS - GRE Start List Results Play by Play
Quarter Final Round Women 20:15 NED - HUN Start List Results Play by Play
Quarter Final Round Women 21:45 ESP - USA Start List Results Play by Play
Day 63 - July 30
Quarter Final Round Men 15:30 GRE - HUN Start List Results Play by Play
Quarter Final Round Men 17:00 CRO - AUS Start List Results Play by Play
Quarter Final Round Men 20:15 MNE - SRB Start List Results Play by Play
Quarter Final Round Men 21:45 ESP - ITA Start List Results Play by Play
Day 64 - July 31
Semi-Final Round (Classification 5th-8th Place) Women 15:30 CAN - GRE Start List Results Play by Play
Semi-Final Round (Classification 5th-8th Place) Women 17:00 USA - NED Start List Results Play by Play
Semi-Final Round (Classification 1st-4th Place) Women 20:15 RUS - AUS Start List Results Play by Play
Semi-Final Round (Classification 1st-4th Place) Women 21:45 ESP - HUN Start List Results Play by Play
Day 65 - August 1
Semi-Final Round (Classification 5th-8th Place) Men 15:30 GRE - AUS Start List Results Play by Play
Semi-Final Round (Classification 5th-8th Place) Men 17:00 SRB - ESP Start List Results Play by Play
Semi-Final Round (Classification 1st-4th Place) Men 20:15 HUN - CRO Start List Results Play by Play
Semi-Final Round (Classification 1st-4th Place) Men 21:45 MNE - ITA Start List Results Play by Play
Day 66 - August 2
Classification 7th-8th Place Women 15:00 CAN - NED Start List Results Play by Play
Bronze Medal Match Women 16:30 RUS - HUN Start List Results Play by Play
Classification 5th-6th Place Women 20:45 GRE - USA Start List Results Play by Play
Gold Medal Match Women 22:15 AUS - ESP Start List Results Play by Play
Day 67 - August 3
Classification 7th-8th Place Men 15:00 AUS - SRB Start List Results Play by Play
Bronze Medal Match Men 16:30 CRO - ITA Start List Results Play by Play
Classification 5th-6th Place Men 20:45 GRE - ESP Start List Results Play by Play
Gold Medal Match Men 22:15 HUN - MNE Start List Results Play by Play

Visit the Omega Watches website

© 2006 Swiss Timing Ltd. - All Rights Reserved